Ultra Raceway Points 2 / Regionals 1

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 

Ultra Raceway

    

21 February 2021

A. Final (4WD Buggy Modified) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
3
Anderton Smith
2 [ 1 1 - 18/ 370.89 ]
2
2
Wouter Ferreira
5 [ 3 2 - 17/ 375.30 ]
3
6
Jan Venter
7 [ 4 3 - 16/ 370.71 ]
4
5
Juan Landman
9 [ 5 4 - 16/ 379.66 ]
5
1
Eben Coetzee
12 [ 2 10 - 18/ 380.04 ]
6
12
Gert Swart
13 [ 6 7 - 14/ 367.90 ]
7
10
John Fitzsimmons
14 [ 8 6 - 15/ 378.36 ]
8
8
Darren Duggan
15 [ 10 5 - 15/ 372.96 ]
9
9
Johan Stassen
15 [ 7 8 - 14/ 370.09 ]
10
11
Gerry Esterhuizen
18 [ 9 9 - 9/ 238.98 ]
11
7
Abri Kohn
20 [ 10 12 - 2/ 52.04 ]
12
4
Sean Vollmer
21 [ 11 11 - DNS ]

A. Final (2WD Buggy Modified) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Eben Coetzee
2 [ 1 1 - 18/ 377.23 ]
2
2
Sean Vollmer
5 [ 2 3 - 16/ 360.24 ]
3
3
Jan Venter
6 [ 4 2 - 16/ 368.78 ]
4
4
Anderton Smith
7 [ 3 4 - 16/ 362.08 ]
5
5
Abri Kohn
10 [ 5 5 - 16/ 376.49 ]
6
6
Francois Beukes
13 [ 7 6 - 15/ 381.38 ]
7
7
Craig Pelser
13 [ 6 7 - 15/ 382.84 ]

A. Final (Stadium Truck) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Abri Kohn
2 [ 1 1 - 16/ 361.84 ]
2
5
Jan Labuschagne
7 [ 2 5 - 14/ 366.09 ]
3
2
Jeffrey Smal
7 [ 5 2 - 13/ 362.99 ]
4
3
Oliver Smal
7 [ 3 4 - 13/ 369.65 ]
5
4
Johan Stassen
7 [ 4 3 - 13/ 381.05 ]

A. Final (4WD Buggy Stock) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Lionel Stander
2 [ 1 1 - 16/ 366.43 ]
2
3
Jeffrey Smal
6 [ 2 4 - 16/ 372.28 ]
3
8
Hannes Kruger
7 [ 5 2 - 15/ 372.26 ]
4
2
Stan Levinson
7 [ 4 3 - 15/ 373.90 ]
5
4
Anton Nothnagel
8 [ 3 5 - 15/ 362.09 ]
6
7
Amanda Barnard
14 [ 6 8 - 15/ 369.84 ]
7
6
Jacques Albrech
15 [ 8 7 - 14/ 370.47 ]
8
5
Jean Van Eeden
16 [ 10 6 - 14/ 361.31 ]
9
9
Johan Stassen
17 [ 7 10 - 15/ 373.90 ]
10
10
Kyle Mc Alpine
18 [ 9 9 - 15/ 389.55 ]

B. Final (4WD Buggy Stock) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
5
Gavin Stassen
4 [ 1 3 - 15/ 363.46 ]
2
7
Jan Labuschagne
5 [ 3 2 - 15/ 384.34 ]
3
1
Sean Fitzsimmons
6 [ 2 4 - 15/ 371.45 ]
4
6
Warren Van Staden
7 [ 6 1 - 15/ 367.41 ]
5
2
Jimmy Pearson
9 [ 4 5 - 14/ 370.70 ]
6
4
Quinntin Louw
12 [ 5 7 - 12/ 379.53 ]
7
3
Alessandro Gallinetti
13 [ 7 6 - 14/ 387.65 ]

A. Final (2WD Buggy Stock) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
1
Ian Cloud
2 [ 1 1 - 16/ 360.66 ]
2
2
Hannes Kruger
7 [ 3 4 - 16/ 380.99 ]
3
3
Lionel Stander
8 [ 6 2 - 15/ 363.42 ]
4
4
Jean Van Eeden
8 [ 5 3 - 15/ 364.72 ]
5
5
Gavin Stassen
9 [ 4 5 - 16/ 387.36 ]
6
6
Warren Van Staden
10 [ 2 8 - 16/ 375.42 ]
7
10
Craig Pelser
14 [ 7 7 - 15/ 368.72 ]
8
7
Francois Beukes
14 [ 8 6 - 14/ 360.26 ]
9
9
Anton Nothnagel
19 [ 9 10 - 14/ 368.74 ]
10
8
Jeffrey Smal
19 [ 10 9 - 14/ 375.90 ]

B. Final (2WD Buggy Stock) Overall Result from 2 Legs

Pos

Car

Name

Result

1
2
Oliver Smal
2 [ 1 1 - 15/ 380.12 ]
2
4
Jd Coetzee
6 [ 2 4 - 14/ 364.41 ]
3
1
Jacques Albrech
6 [ 3 3 - 14/ 379.99 ]
4
5
Jimmy Pearson
6 [ 4 2 - 14/ 386.31 ]
5
3
Jan Labuschagne
10 [ 5 5 - 13/ 364.01 ]
6
6
Tony George
12 [ 6 6 - 12/ 377.69 ]
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to SARDA Electric Off Road